Congratulations Warriors! Heinz Field here we come!

2015 Schedule

Varsity Football Schedule
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Result
Saturday
8/22/15
Fox Chapel Area (s)
Home
10:00AM
 
Friday
8/28/15
North Allegheny (s)
Away
7:00PM
 
Friday
9/4/15
Kiski Area (Youth Night)
Home
7:30PM
W 52-7 
Friday
9/11/15
Connellsville Area
Away
7:00PM
W 62-14 
Friday
9/18/15
McKeesport (Wounded Warrior)
Home
7:30PM
 W 21-7
Friday
9/25/15
Altoona Area 
Away
7:00PM
W 49-0 
Friday
10/2/15
Greater Latrobe
Away
7:00PM
 W 63-8
Friday
10/9/15
Hempfield Area (Homecoming)
Home
7:30PM
W 42-7 
Friday
10/16/15
Shaler Area (Senior Night)
Home
7:30PM
W 63-0 
Friday
10/23/15
Plum
Away
7:00PM
 W 36-15
Friday
10/30/15
Norwin 
Away
7:00PM
 W 38-14
   Friday 11/6/15 WPIAL Round 1:  North Hills Home 7:30PM W 56-7
Friday 11/13/15 WPIAL Round 2:  McKeesport Gateway 7:30PM  W 39-32 OT
Friday 11/20/15 WPIAL Round 3: Pine-Richland Penn Hills 7:30PM  W 38-34
Saturday 11/28/15 WPIAL Championship:  Pittsburgh Central Catholic Heinz Field 2:00PM  
 
 
Junior Varsity Football Schedule
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Result
Saturday
8/28/15
North Allegheny (s)
Away
6:00PM
 
Saturday
9/5/15
Kiski Area
Away
10:00AM
W 40-14 
Saturday
9/12/15
Connellsville Area
Home
10:00AM
W 34-6
Saturday
9/19/15
McKeesport
Away
10:00AM
 W 14-6
Saturday
9/26/15
Altoona Area 
Home
10:00AM
 W 48-13
Saturday
10/3/15
Greater Latrobe
Home
10:00AM
 W 55-0
Saturday
10/10/15
Hempfield Area
Away
10:00AM
W 36-26 
Saturday
10/17/15
**Mt. Pleasant Area**
Away
10:00AM
W 30-0 
Saturday
10/24/15
Plum
Home
10:00AM
 W 32-14
Saturday
10/31/15
Norwin 
Home
10:00AM
 W 38-16
 
 
9th Grade Football
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Results
Thursday
8/27/15
Norwin (S)
Away
6:00PM
 
Thursday
9/10/15
* Hempfield Area 
Home
4:00PM
W 21-0 
Thursday
9/17/15
* Connellsville Area
Away
6:00PM
L 0-28 
Thursday
9/24/15
* Hempfield Area
Home
4:00PM
L 6-18
Thursday
10/1/15
* Mount Pleasant Area
Away
4:00PM
 W 33-6
Thursday
10/8/15
* Franklin Regional 
Away
3:30PM
Cancelled 
Thursday
10/15/15
* Norwin 
Home
4:00PM
Cancelled 
Thursday
10/22/15
* Greater Latrobe
Away
3:30PM
 W 19-0
 
 
7th/8th Grade Football 
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Results
Wednesday
9/2/15
Gateway (S)
Home
4:00PM
at PMS 
Wednesday
9/9/15
Norwin 
Home
4:00PM
L 6-14 
Wednesday
9/16/15
Kiski Area 
Away
7:00PM
W 6-0 
Wednesday
9/23/15
Franklin Regional
Home
4:00PM
 L 28-6
Wednesday
9/30/15
Connellsville Area 
Away
6:00PM *C
 W 26-6
Wednesday
10/7/15
Jeannette 
Away
4:00PM
W  24-14 
Wednesday
10/14/15
Hempfield Silver
Home
4:00PM
L 0-8 
Wednesday
10/21/15
Plum
Away
7:00PM
 L 0-38
Wednesday
10/28/15
Greater Latrobe 
Home
6:00PM
 W 24-8

Download 7th/8th Schedule

Our Sponsors







Want your business or organization's ad here?


Advertise to the Trafford, Level Green and Harrison City area and beyond by placing your ad on this web site!

Contact us today!