Next Up - Kiski Area. Come support your Warriors!!!

2014 Schedule

 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Result
Friday
08/29/14
Kiski Area
Away
7:30PM
W 42-7 
Friday
09/05/14
Connellsville (Opening Night)
Home
7:30PM
W 45-7 
Saturday
09/13/14
McKeesport
Away
1:00PM
 W 28-0
Friday
09/19/14
Altoona (Youth Night)
Home
7:30PM
 W 42-7
Friday
09/26/14
Greater Latrobe (Wounded Warrior Night)
Home
7:30PM
 W 48-0
Friday
10/03/14
Hempfield
Away
7:00PM
 W 35-21
Friday
10/10/14
Shaler
Away
7:30PM
W 63-3 
Friday
10/17/14
Plum (Homecoming)
Home
7:30PM
 W 17-10
Friday
10/24/14
Norwin (Senior Night)
Home
7:30PM
W 49-0 
Friday 10/31/14 WPIAL 1st Round:  Fox Chapel Home 7:30PM W 40-13
Friday 11/7/17 WPIAL Qtr Finals:  North Allegheny Fox Chapel 7:30PM  W 35-31
Friday 11/14/14 WPIAL Semifinals:  Central Catholic Norwin 7:30PM  L 52-34
 
JUNIOR VARSITY FOOTBALLSCHEDULE
 
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Result
Saturday
08/30/14
Kiski Area
Home
10:00AM
W 34-0 
Saturday
09/06/14
Connellsville
Away
10:00AM
 L 16-14
Monday
09/15/14
McKeesport
Home
3:30PM
CNX 
Saturday
09/20/14
Altoona
Away
10:00AM
W 47-19 
Saturday
09/27/14
Greater Latrobe
Away
10:00AM
W 42-0 
Saturday
10/04/14
Hempfield
Home
10:00AM
 W 27-8
Saturday
10/11/14
Shaler
Home
10:00AM
W 48-12 
Saturday
10/18/14
Plum
Away
10:00AM
 CNX
Saturday
10/25/14
McGuffey
Away
10:00AM
 W 42-0
 
9th GRADE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Result
Thursday
9/4/14
Mount Pleasant
Away
3:45PM
 W 26-10
Thursday
9/11/14
Hempfield School
Home
4:00PM
W 24-0 
Thursday
9/18/14
Indiana
Home
4:00PM
CNX 
Thursday
9/25/14
Latrobe
Home
4:00PM
 W 28-16
Thursday
10/2/14
Norwin
Away
3:30PM
W 20-14 
Thursday
10/9/14
Bethel Park
Away
4:00PM
 L 14-20
Thursday
10/16/14
Pine Richland
Home
4:00PM
 L 6-40
Thursday
10/23/14
Connellsville
Away
9:00PM
L 14-24 
Thursday 10/30/14 Franklin Regional Home 4:00PM  W 18-14
 
7th & 8th GRADE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Result
Wednesday
Sep. 03
Greater Latrobe
Home
4:00PM
W 22-8 
Wednesday
Sep. 10
Indiana
Away
4:00PM
 W 26-20
Wednesday
Sep. 17
Norwin
Home
4:00PM
L 12-34 
Wednesday
Sep. 24
HEMPFIELD SILVER
Home
4:00PM
 W 18-6
Wednesday
Oct. 01
Franklin Regional
Away
4:00PM
L 6-20 
Wednesday
Oct. 08
Kiski Area
Away
4:00PM
L 2-16 
Wednesday
Oct. 15
Connellsville
Home
4:00PM
 L 0-26
Wednesday
Oct. 22
East Allegheny
Away
4:00PM
 W 22-0

 

Our Sponsors







Want your business or organization's ad here?


Advertise to the Trafford, Level Green and Harrison City area and beyond by placing your ad on this web site!

Contact us today!